FREE Online & Interactive Training Programs

I'M ALERT Fire Safety & Emergency Response

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how we manage the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries.

PURPOSE

To ensure that ALERT Visual Concepts and I’M ALERT Food Safety protects its customer's privacy while interacting with our web content, products and services in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009 and in compliance with the Information Privacy Principles.

POLICY STATEMENT

"ALERT Visual Concepts and I’M ALERT Food Safety will effectively manage the collection and storage of personal information in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009 and in compliance with the Information Privacy Principles."

POLICY GUIDELINES

ALERT Visual Concepts (ABN 30 708 312 204) and I’M ALERT Food Safety provide products and services. Under Australian laws, your rights to privacy are protected. ALERT Visual Concepts and I’M ALERT Food Safety are bound by the Information Privacy Principles. These Information Privacy Principles set out principles for the management of personal information. They are intended to protect the confidentiality of your personal information. We respect an individuals right to privacy and we take the protection of your personal information seriously. We take precautions to protect personal information against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure or other forms of misuse.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is any information about you that identifies you or by which your identity can be reasonably determined.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The personal information that ALERT Visual Concepts and I’M ALERT Food Safety collects about you could include your:

  • Name
  • Mailing address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Communications between you and us

If you do not provide us with your personal information we may not be able to provide you with our products and services.

top of page